datenschutzerklärung | Privacy Statements and Cookie Policies

GDPR (EU) - CCPA (US) PIPEDA (CA)

Diese Datenschutzerklärung wurde zuletzt aktualisiert am Februar 15, 2021 und gilt für Bürger des Europäischen Wirtschaftsraums.

In dieser Datenschutzerklärung erklären wir was wir mit den Daten, die wir über dich via https://swissqueya.com gesammelt haben, tun. Wir empfehlen dir, dieses Dokument sorgfältig zu lesen. Während unserer Verarbeitung entsprechen wir den gesetzlichen Anforderungen. Dies bedeutet unter anderem:

  • wir geben klar die Zwecke für dir wir persönliche Daten verarbeiten an. Dies geschieht durch diese Datenschutzerklärung.
  • wir zielen darauf ab unsere Sammlung von persönlichen Daten auf jene persönliche Daten zu beschränken die aus legitimen Gründen benötigt werden.
  • Wir werden zunächst dein explizites Einverständnis einholen, wenn dies notwendig sein sollte, um deine persönlichen Daten zu verarbeiten.
  • Wir unternehmen angemessene Sicherheitsmaßnahmen um deine persönlichen Daten zu schützen und verlangen dies ebenso von Parteien, die persönliche Daten in unserem Auftrag verarbeiten.
  • wir respektieren dein Recht auf Einsichtnahme, Berichtigung oder Löschung deiner personenbezogenen Daten.

Wenn du Fragen hast oder wissen möchtest, welche persönlichen Daten wir über dich haben, kontaktiere uns bitte.

1. Zweck, Daten und Aufbewahrungsfrist

1.1 Wir verwenden deine Daten für die folgenden Zwecke:

Kontakt – per Telefon, Post, E-Mail und/oder Webformate

Zu diesem Zweck verwenden wir die folgenden Daten:

  • Name, Adresse und Ort
  • E-Mail-Adresse

Die Grundlage, auf der wir diese Daten verarbeiten können, ist:

Einwilligung eingeholt

Bewahrungsfrist

Wir speichern diese Daten bis zur Beendigung des Dienstes.

1.2 Wir verwenden deine Daten für die folgenden Zwecke:

Zahlungen

Zu diesem Zweck verwenden wir die folgenden Daten:

  • Name, Adresse und Ort
  • E-Mail-Adresse
  • Finanzdaten

Die Grundlage, auf der wir diese Daten verarbeiten können, ist:

Einwilligung eingeholt

Bewahrungsfrist

Wir speichern diese Daten bis zur Beendigung des Dienstes.

1.3 Wir verwenden deine Daten für die folgenden Zwecke:

Registrierung eines Kontos

Zu diesem Zweck verwenden wir die folgenden Daten:

  • Name, Adresse und Ort
  • E-Mail-Adresse
  • Benutzername, Passwörter und andere kontenspezifische Daten
  • Geschlecht
  • Standort

Die Grundlage, auf der wir diese Daten verarbeiten können, ist:

Einwilligung eingeholt

Bewahrungsfrist

Wir speichern diese Daten bis zur Beendigung des Dienstes.

1.4 Wir verwenden deine Daten für die folgenden Zwecke:

Rundschreiben

Zu diesem Zweck verwenden wir die folgenden Daten:

  • Name, Adresse und Ort
  • E-Mail-Adresse

Die Grundlage, auf der wir diese Daten verarbeiten können, ist:

Einwilligung eingeholt

Bewahrungsfrist

Wir speichern diese Daten bis zur Beendigung des Dienstes.

1.5 Wir verwenden deine Daten für die folgenden Zwecke:

Erstellung und Analyse von Statistiken zur Verbesserung der Website.

Zu diesem Zweck verwenden wir die folgenden Daten:

  • Besucherverhalten

Die Grundlage, auf der wir diese Daten verarbeiten können, ist:

Einwilligung eingeholt

Bewahrungsfrist

Wir speichern diese Daten bis zur Beendigung des Dienstes.

2. Weitergabe an andere Parteien

Wir geben diese Daten nur zu folgenden Zwecken an Verarbeiter weiter:

Verarbeiter

Name: hosttech GmbH
Land: Schweiz
Zweck: Hosting, Datenbank

3. Cookies

Unsere Website benutzt Cookies. Für mehr Informationen über Cookies schaue bitte unter unseren Cookie-Richtlinien nach. 

Wir verfügen über eine Datenverarbeitungsvereinbarung mit Google.

Google darf die Daten ausschließlich für andere Google-Dienste verwenden.

Die Einbeziehung der vollständigen IP-Adresse ist von uns blockiert.

4. Sicherheit

Wir sind der Sicherheit persönlicher Daten verpflichtet. Wir unternehmen angemessene Sicherheitsmaßnahmen um Missbrauch von und unauthorisierten Zugriff auf persönliche Daten zu begrenzen. Dies stellt sicher, dass nur notwendige Personen Zugriff auf deine Daten erhalten, dieser Zugriff geschützt ist und dass unsere Sicherheitsmaßnahmen regelmäßig geprüft werden.

5. Website von Drittparteien

Diese Datenschutzerklärung gilt nicht für Websites von Drittparteien, die durch Links auf unserer Website verbunden sind. Wir können nicht garantieren, dass diese Drittanbieter deine persönlichen Daten in verlässlicher oder sicherer Weise behandeln. Wir empfehlen dir die Datenschutzerklärungen dieser Websites vor deren Nutzung zu lesen.

6. Ergänzungen zu dieser Datenschutzerklärung

Wir behalten uns das Recht vor, Änderungen an dieser Datenschutzerklärung vorzunehmen. Es wird empfohlen, diese Datenschutzerklärung regelmäßig zu lesen, um sich über Änderungen zu informieren. Darüber hinaus informieren wir dich wo immer möglich.

7. Zugriff und Bearbeitung deiner Daten

Wenn du Fragen hast oder wissen möchtest, welche persönlichen Daten wir über dich haben, kontaktiere uns bitte. Du kannst uns mittels der unten stehenden Informationen erreichen. Du hast die folgenden Rechte:

  • Du hast das Recht zu wissen, warum deine persönlichen Daten gebraucht werden, was mit Ihnen passiert und wie lange diese verwahrt werden.
  • Zugriffsrecht: Du hast das Recht deine uns bekannten persönliche Daten einzusehen.
  • Recht auf Berichtigung: Du hast das Recht wann immer du wünscht, deine persönlichen Daten zu ergänzen, zu korrigieren sowie gelöscht oder blockiert zu bekommen.
  • Wenn du uns dein Einverständnis zur Verarbeitung deiner Daten gegeben hast, hast du das Recht dieses Einverständnis zu widerrufen und deine persönlichen Daten löschen zu lassen.
  • Recht auf Datentransfer deiner Daten: Du hast das Recht, alle deine persönlichen Daten von einem Kontrolleur anzufordern und in ihrer Gesamtheit zu einem anderen Kontrolleur zu transferieren.
  • Widerspruchsrecht: Du kannst der Verarbeitung deiner Daten widersprechen. Wir entsprechen dem, es sei denn es gibt berechtigte Gründe für die Verarbeitung.

Bitte stelle sicher, dass du immer klar angibst, wer du bist, sodass wir sicher sein können nicht die Daten der falschen Person zu bearbeiten oder zu löschen.

8. Eine Beschwerde übermitteln

Wenn du nicht zufrieden mit der Art und Weise bist, in der wir (deine Beschwerde) die Verarbeitung deiner persönlichen Daten handhaben, hast du das Recht eine Beschwerde an die Datenschutzbehörde zu richten.

9. Kontaktdaten

Jenny und Matthias Fritschi-Concepcion
Bachstrasse 5
9606 Bütschwil

Schweiz
Website: https://swissqueya.com
E-Mail: mgmt@swissqueya.com
Telefonnummer: +41788668400

Anhang

MemberPress

Introduction

This sample language includes the basics around what personal data your MemberPress plugin may be collecting, storing and sharing, as well as who may have access to that data. Depending on what settings are enabled and which additional addons are used, the specific information shared by your site will vary. We recommend consulting with a lawyer when deciding what information to disclose on your privacy policy.

Source: MemberPress

Who we are

Our website address: MemberPressContact us at: https://memberpress.com/customer-support/Our Privacy Policy: Privacy Policy

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

We collect information about you during the signup process as well as some basic activities such as the dates you make purchases, login to the site, or cancel/pause/resume your subscriptions with us.

What we collect and store

When you subscribe with us, we’ll ask you to provide an email address. We’ll use this information for purposes, such as, to:
    • — Send you information about your account and subscriptions. This may include payment receipts, password reset emails, and payment reminders.
    • — Create your membership account
 

How long we retain your data

We store information about you for as long as your account exists.

Who on our team has access

Members of our team have access to the information you provide us. For example, site Owner/Administrators can access:
        • — Order information such as your membership subscriptions, payment dates and amounts, and username / email address.
    Any additional information added in your Member Profile can also be visible to the Administrator(s).
 

What we share with others

In this section you should list who you’re sharing data with, and for what purpose. This could include, but may not be limited to, analytics/reporting tools, marketing services (such as email services like MailChimp, AWeber or ConvertKit), payment gateways, and third party embeds. We share information with third parties who help us provide additional contact services to you; for example – [enter your third party platforms such as Analytics, Email Marketing, or any others and short description of their purpose. If you have a DPA from that service, this would be a good place to include that also.]

Payments

In this subsection you should list which third party payment processors you’re using to take payments on your store since these may handle customer data. We’ve included PayPal below as an example, but you should remove any of these if they are not in use on your site. We accept payments through PayPal. When processing payments, some of your data will be passed to PayPal, including information required to process or support the payment, such as the purchase total and billing information.Please see the PayPal Privacy Policy for more details.

This privacy statement was last changed on Februar 15, 2021, last checked on Februar 15, 2021, and applies to citizens of the United States.

In this privacy statement, we explain what we do with the data we obtain about you via https://swissqueya.com. We recommend you carefully read this statement. In our processing we comply with the requirements of privacy legislation. That means, among other things, that:

  • we clearly state the purposes for which we process personal data. We do this by means of this privacy statement;
  • we aim to limit our collection of personal data to only the personal data required for legitimate purposes;
  • we first request your explicit consent to process your personal data in cases requiring your consent;
  • we take appropriate security measures to protect your personal data and also require this from parties that process personal data on our behalf;
  • we respect your right to access your personal data or have it corrected or deleted, at your request.

If you have any questions, or want to know exactly what data we keep of you, please contact us.

1. Zweck und Kategorien von Daten

Kategorien der zu erfassenden personenbezogenen Daten und der Zweck, für den die Kategorien verwendet werden sollen.

1.1 Wir verwenden deine Daten für die folgenden Zwecke:

Kontakt – per Telefon, Post, E-Mail und/oder Webformate

Die folgenden Datenkategorien werden erfasst

  • Ein Vor- und Nachname
  • Name oder Pseudonym des Kontos
  • Eine E-Mail-Adresse

1.2 Wir verwenden deine Daten für die folgenden Zwecke:

Zahlungen

Die folgenden Datenkategorien werden erfasst

  • Ein Vor- und Nachname
  • Eine E-Mail-Adresse
  • Finanzielle Informationen wie beispielsweise Bankkonto- oder Kreditkartennummer

1.3 Wir verwenden deine Daten für die folgenden Zwecke:

Registrierung eines Kontos

Die folgenden Datenkategorien werden erfasst

  • Ein Vor- und Nachname
  • Eine E-Mail-Adresse

1.4 Wir verwenden deine Daten für die folgenden Zwecke:

Rundschreiben

Die folgenden Datenkategorien werden erfasst

  • Eine E-Mail-Adresse

1.5 Wir verwenden deine Daten für die folgenden Zwecke:

Erstellung und Analyse von Statistiken zur Verbesserung der Website.

Die folgenden Datenkategorien werden erfasst

  • Eine E-Mail-Adresse
  • Geolokalisierungsdaten

2. Sharing with other parties

We only share or disclose this data to other recipients for the following purposes:

Purpose of the data transfer: Hosting, Datenbank
Country or state in which this third party is located: Schweiz

We disclose personal information if we are required by law or by a court order, in response to a law enforcement agency, to the extent permitted under other provisions of law, to provide information, or for an investigation on a matter related to public safety.

3. How we respond to Do Not Track signals & Global Privacy Control

Our website does not respond to and does not support the Do Not Track (DNT) header request field.

4. Cookies

Our website uses cookies. For more information about cookies, please refer to our Cookie Policy on our Cookie Policy (US) webpage. 

We have concluded a data processing agreement with Google.

Google may not use the data for any other Google services.

The inclusion of full IP addresses is blocked by us.

5. Security

We are committed to the security of personal data. We take appropriate security measures to limit abuse of and unauthorized access to personal data. This ensures that only the necessary persons have access to your data, that access to the data is protected, and that our security measures are regularly reviewed.

6. Third party websites

This privacy statement does not apply to third party websites connected by links on our website. We cannot guarantee that these third parties handle your personal data in a reliable or secure manner. We recommend you read the privacy statements of these websites prior to making use of these websites.

7. Amendments to this privacy statement

We reserve the right to make amendments to this privacy statement. It is recommended that you consult this privacy statement regularly in order to be aware of any changes. In addition, we will actively inform you wherever possible.

8. Accessing and modifying your data

If you have any questions or want to know which personal data we have about you, please contact us. Please make sure to always clearly state who you are, so that we can be certain that we do not modify or delete any data of the wrong person. We shall provide the requested information only upon receipt of a verifiable consumer request. You can contact us by using the information below. You have the following rights:

8.1 Right to know what personal information is being collected about you

  1. A consumer shall have the right to request that a business that collects personal information about the consumer disclose to the consumer the following:
    1. The categories of personal information it has collected about that consumer.
    2. The categories of sources from which the personal information is collected.
    3. The business or commercial purpose for collecting or selling personal information.
    4. The categories of third parties with whom the business shares personal information.
    5. The specific pieces of personal information it has collected about that consumer.

8.2 The right to know whether personal information is sold or disclosed and to whom

  1. A consumer shall have the right to request that a business that sells the consumer’s personal information, or that discloses it for a business purpose, disclose to that consumer:
    1. The categories of personal information that the business collected about the consumer.
    2. The categories of personal information that the business sold about the consumer and the categories of third parties to whom the personal information was sold, by category or categories of personal information for each third party to whom the personal information was sold.
    3. The categories of personal information that the business disclosed about the consumer for a business purpose.

8.3 The Right to equal service and price, even if you exercise your privacy rights

We shall not discriminate against a consumer because the consumer exercised any of the consumer’s privacy rights, including, but not limited to, by:

  1. Denying goods or services to the consumer.
  2. Charging different prices or rates for goods or services, including through the use of discounts or other benefits or imposing penalties.
  3. Providing a different level or quality of goods or services to the consumer, if the consumer exercises the consumer’s privacy rights.
  4. Suggesting that the consumer will receive a different price or rate for goods or services or a different level or quality of goods or services.However, nothing prohibits us from charging a consumer a different price or rate, or from providing a different level or quality of goods or services to the consumer, if that difference is reasonably related to the value provided to the consumer by the consumer’s data.

8.4 The right to delete any personal information

  1. A consumer shall have the right to request that a business delete any personal information about the consumer which the business has collected from the consumer.
  2. A business that receives a verifiable request from a consumer to delete the consumer’s personal information pursuant to subdivision (a) of this section shall delete the consumer’s personal information from its records and direct any service providers to delete the consumer’s personal information from their records.
  3. A business or a service provider shall not be required to comply with a consumer’s request to delete the consumer’s personal information if it is necessary for the business or service provider to maintain the consumer’s personal information in order to:
    1. Complete the transaction for which the personal information was collected, provide a good or service requested by the consumer, or reasonably anticipated within the context of a business’s ongoing business relationship with the consumer, or otherwise perform a contract between the business and the consumer.
    2. Detect security incidents, protect against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal activity; or prosecute those responsible for that activity.
    3. Debug to identify and repair errors that impair existing intended functionality.
    4. (Exercise free speech, ensure the right of another consumer to exercise his or her right of free speech, or exercise another right provided for by law.
    5. Comply with the California Electronic Communications Privacy Act pursuant to Chapter 3.6 (commencing with Section 1546) of Title 12 of Part 2 of the Penal Code.
    6. Engage in public or peer-reviewed scientific, historical, or statistical research in the public interest that adheres to all other applicable ethics and privacy laws, when the businesses’ deletion of the information is likely to render impossible or seriously impair the achievement of such research, if the consumer has provided informed consent.
    7. To enable solely internal uses that are reasonably aligned with the expectations of the consumer based on the consumer’s relationship with the business.
    8. Comply with a legal obligation.
    9. Otherwise use the consumer’s personal information, internally, in a lawful manner that is compatible with the context in which the consumer provided the information.

9. Selling and disclosure of personal data to third parties

We have not sold consumers’ personal data in the preceding 12 months.

A list of the categories we have disclosed for a business purpose in the preceding 12 months:

  • Eine E-Mail-Adresse

10. Children

Our website is not designed to attract children and it is not our intent to collect personal data from children under the age of consent in their country of residence. We therefore request that children under the age of consent do not submit any personal data to us.

11. Contact details

Jenny und Matthias Fritschi-Concepcion
Bachstrasse 5
9606 Bütschwil

Schweiz
Website: https://swissqueya.com
Email: mgmt@swissqueya.com
Toll free phone number: nein

Telefonnummer: +41788668400

Annex

MemberPress

Introduction

This sample language includes the basics around what personal data your MemberPress plugin may be collecting, storing and sharing, as well as who may have access to that data. Depending on what settings are enabled and which additional addons are used, the specific information shared by your site will vary. We recommend consulting with a lawyer when deciding what information to disclose on your privacy policy.

Source: MemberPress

Who we are

Our website address: MemberPressContact us at: https://memberpress.com/customer-support/Our Privacy Policy: Privacy Policy

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

We collect information about you during the signup process as well as some basic activities such as the dates you make purchases, login to the site, or cancel/pause/resume your subscriptions with us.

What we collect and store

When you subscribe with us, we’ll ask you to provide an email address. We’ll use this information for purposes, such as, to:
    • — Send you information about your account and subscriptions. This may include payment receipts, password reset emails, and payment reminders.
    • — Create your membership account
 

How long we retain your data

We store information about you for as long as your account exists.

Who on our team has access

Members of our team have access to the information you provide us. For example, site Owner/Administrators can access:
        • — Order information such as your membership subscriptions, payment dates and amounts, and username / email address.
    Any additional information added in your Member Profile can also be visible to the Administrator(s).
 

What we share with others

In this section you should list who you’re sharing data with, and for what purpose. This could include, but may not be limited to, analytics/reporting tools, marketing services (such as email services like MailChimp, AWeber or ConvertKit), payment gateways, and third party embeds. We share information with third parties who help us provide additional contact services to you; for example – [enter your third party platforms such as Analytics, Email Marketing, or any others and short description of their purpose. If you have a DPA from that service, this would be a good place to include that also.]

Payments

In this subsection you should list which third party payment processors you’re using to take payments on your store since these may handle customer data. We’ve included PayPal below as an example, but you should remove any of these if they are not in use on your site. We accept payments through PayPal. When processing payments, some of your data will be passed to PayPal, including information required to process or support the payment, such as the purchase total and billing information.Please see the PayPal Privacy Policy for more details.

Region CA ist nicht aktiviert für privacy-statement.
Region CA ist nicht aktiviert für cookie-statement.